2020 OFFICIAL SELECTION

2D & 3D ANIMATION

A Date with Mr. Mappleton

Gabriel Akpo-Allavo, Constance Augé, Julia Brasileiro Lopes Garcia, Lucas Narjoux, Méghane Reynaud

Coin Coin Final
Blandine Caravano, Julien Cassisa, Kenza Chehadi-Fonderflick, Emma Lafond, Gaël Escaravage

-Flee

Merick Cormier

-Dry sea

Bart Bossaert, Yves Bex

-Glace à l’Eau

Mathieu Barbe, Damien Desvignes, Victor Hayé

-Gigantosaurus

Olivier Lelardoux

-A Most Precise and Nuanced Look into the Life of the Man, Legend and Visionary – Martin Luther
Magnus Igland Møller

-Oktapodi

Julien Bocabeille, François Xavier Chanioux, Olivier Delabarre, Thierry Marchand

-Opera Night Feather

Dong Lanyibo, Song Wenpei, Thibault Oriane, Von Hatten Audrey, Zheng Christine

-Sticks & Stones

Anna Conde, Mark Lim, Andrea Walker

-Tales from the Multiverse

Magnus Igland Møller, Mette Tange, Peter Smith

2D ANIMATION

-Balance

Raymond Limantara Sutisna

-Cyan

Emeka Perkins-Johnson

-Florigami

Iva Ćirić

-Hero

Daniel Marinez Lara

-Jackie

Coralie Bruschi

-The N.A.P.

Adolfo Di Molfetta

-Oasis

Florencia Atria, Léonard Hicks, Man Luo, Claire Matz, Luana Nguyen Tri Luan, Marine Pétri
-The One You Feed
Jessie Francis

-Souffle Court

Pierre-Marie Adnet, Jean-Luc Dessertaine, Guillaume Pochez, Tristan Poulain, Vincent Rouzière, Alessandro Vergonnier
-Sam’s Castle
Giona Dapporto

-Seat 42

Andreana Boatta, Filippo Di Piramo, Alice Di Natale, Nicola Giacomelli

-The Side, Other Side

Lida Fazli

3D ANIMATION

-Arthur and the seagull

Luca Di Cecca

-The Box Assassin

Jeremy Schaefer

-The Boy and the Robin

Tamika Bramwell

-The Credits Movie

Jeffrey Ashkin

-Doomsday Princess

Alyssa Ragni

-Garden Party

Florian Babikian, Vincent Bayoux, Victor Caire, Théophile Dufresne, Gabriel Grapperon, Lucas Navarro
-The Passenger
Chris Jones

-Pat

Adriano Candiago

-Spring

Andy Goralczyck

-Street Credibility

Théo Amanatiou, Guillaume Duparchy, Tristan Ganidel, Thibault Rhein

-Sweet Life

BigRock

-Tapped Out

Logan Webb

LIVE ACTION & ANIMATION

-Dumbtime

Noreddine Brahim, Kévin Buno, Sébastien Desnoyelles, Ségolène Lombardo, Anthony Mimoz
-The Last Architect
Rémi Dandois, Paul-Antoine Decaux, Camille Delhommeau, Victor Jacquot, Thomas Louisor, Thomas Rodeschini

-Line 21

Adrien Deschenau, Raphaël Dufor, Corentin L’Hostis, Florian Marvie -Mr.Night has a day off
Ignas Meilũnas

-Yemanja

Frédéric Gaudin, Marceau Leger, Tanguy Lemonnier, Patrick Martini, Diana Nikitina, Flora Silve

STOP-MOTION

-Colin-19

Gemma Rigg

-Cracks in the Pavement

Nicolas Conte

-Muedra

Cesar Diaz Melendez

-Negative space

Max Porter, Ru Kuwahata

-Sister

Siqi Song

HYDRO

-Hybrids

Florian Brauch, Matthieu Pujol, Kim Tailhades, Yohan Thireau, Romain Thirion

-The Tree

Basil Malek, Han Yang

AEQUO

-Breaking ground

Tara Norton, Ellie Morlino, Alex Shaulis

-Shattered

Suyoung Jang

DIGI-BITES

Selfie cat
Geoffrey Assie, Emeline Bernard, Elsa Divet -Wanderlust
Regina Cicone, Angelique Smith

OUT OF COMPETITION

-Artifice

Judicaël Ceva, Adrien Douay, Coline Della Siega, Coraline Hun, Diana Lao

-Holly

Katia Augis, Filipe Alves, Hannah Florestano, Valentin Janvier, Chloé Martin, Moné Sisoukraj

Maestro
Illogic

-Shyama

Lynn Huberty