(Under renovation, the website will be updated soon with a better design)

IMDb: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm4268532/

Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCQPdsmr4gEBqvYmGSYTnpgw

Contact: giufra9396@gmail.com

The short films of the OFFICIAL SELECTION 2020

2D & 3D ANIMATION

-A Date with Mr. Mappleton
Gabriel Akpo-Allavo, Constance Augé, Julia Brasileiro Lopes Garcia, Lucas Narjoux, Méghane Reynaud

-Coin Coin Final
Blandine Caravano, Julien Cassisa, Kenza Chehadi-Fonderflick, Emma Lafond, Gaël Escaravage

-Flee
Merick Cormier

-Dry sea
Bart Bossaert, Yves Bex

-Glace à l’Eau
Mathieu Barbe, Damien Desvignes, Victor Hayé

-Gigantosaurus
Olivier Lelardoux

-A Most Precise and Nuanced Look into the Life of the Man, Legend and Visionary – Martin Luther
Magnus Igland Møller

-Oktapodi
Julien Bocabeille, François Xavier Chanioux, Olivier Delabarre, Thierry Marchand

-Opera Night Feather
Dong Lanyibo, Song Wenpei, Thibault Oriane, Von Hatten Audrey, Zheng Christine

-Sticks & Stones
Anna Conde, Mark Lim, Andrea Walker

-Tales from the Multiverse
Magnus Igland Møller, Mette Tange, Peter Smith

2D ANIMATION

-Balance
Raymond Limantara Sutisna

-Cyan
Emeka Perkins-Johnson

-Florigami
Iva Ćirić

-Hero
Daniel Marinez Lara

-Jackie
Coralie Bruschi

-The N.A.P.
Adolfo Di Molfetta

-Oasis
Florencia Atria, Léonard Hicks, Man Luo, Claire Matz, Luana Nguyen Tri Luan, Marine Pétri

-The One You Feed
Jessie Francis

-Souffle Court
Pierre-Marie Adnet, Jean-Luc Dessertaine, Guillaume Pochez, Tristan Poulain, Vincent Rouzière, Alessandro Vergonnier

-Sam’s Castle
Giona Dapporto

-Seat 42
Andreana Boatta, Filippo Di Piramo, Alice Di Natale, Nicola Giacomelli

-The Side, Other Side
Lida Fazli

3D ANIMATION

-Arthur and the seagull
Luca Di Cecca

-The Box Assassin
Jeremy Schaefer

-The Boy and the Robin
Tamika Bramwell

-The Credits Movie
Jeffrey Ashkin

-Doomsday Princess
Alyssa Ragni

-Garden Party
Florian Babikian, Vincent Bayoux, Victor Caire, Théophile Dufresne, Gabriel Grapperon, Lucas Navarro

-The Passenger
Chris Jones

-Pat
Adriano Candiago

-Spring
Andy Goralczyck

-Street Credibility
Théo Amanatiou, Guillaume Duparchy, Tristan Ganidel, Thibault Rhein

-Sweet Life
BigRock

-Tapped Out
Logan Webb


LIVE ACTION & ANIMATION

-Dumbtime
Noreddine Brahim, Kévin Buno, Sébastien Desnoyelles, Ségolène Lombardo, Anthony Mimoz

-The Last Architect
Rémi Dandois, Paul-Antoine Decaux, Camille Delhommeau, Victor Jacquot, Thomas Louisor, Thomas Rodeschini

-Line 21
Adrien Deschenau, Raphaël Dufor, Corentin L’Hostis, Florian Marvie

-Mr.Night has a day off
Ignas Meilũnas

-Yemanja
Frédéric Gaudin, Marceau Leger, Tanguy Lemonnier, Patrick Martini, Diana Nikitina, Flora Silve

STOP-MOTION

-Colin-19
Gemma Rigg

-Cracks in the Pavement
Nicolas Conte

-Muedra
Cesar Diaz Melendez

-Negative space
Max Porter, Ru Kuwahata

-Sister
Siqi Song

HYDRO

-Hybrids
Florian Brauch, Matthieu Pujol, Kim Tailhades, Yohan Thireau, Romain Thirion

-The Tree
Basil Malek, Han Yang

AEQUO

-Breaking ground
Tara Norton, Ellie Morlino, Alex Shaulis

-Shattered
Suyoung Jang

DIGI-BITES

-Selfie cat
Geoffrey Assie, Emeline Bernard, Elsa Divet

-Wanderlust
Regina Cicone, Angelique Smith

OUT OF COMPETITION

-Artefice
Judicaël Ceva, Adrien Douay, Coline Della Siega, Coraline Hun, Diana Lao

-Holly
Katia Augis, Filipe Alves, Hannah Florestano, Valentin Janvier, Chloé Martin, Moné Sisoukraj

-Maestro
Illogic

-Shyama
Lynn Huberty